國際球壇新聞 INT'L News
2011 德國大師賽冠軍: Mark Williams German Masters Champion - Berlin Feb 2 - 6
2011-02-07 07:10
German Masters History
The German Masters is a brand new ranking event, established for the 2010/11 season.The tournament is promoted by DragonStars Event Management and will run from February 2 to 6 in Tempodrom, Berlin.
There have been three previous ranking events in Germany: the German Open which ran from 1995 to 97. The first and third of those were won by John Higgins, the second by Ronnie O'Sullivan.
All matches up to and including Quarter-finals are best of nine frames.
Semi-finals are best of 11 and the final is best of 17 (8/9).
相關資料 MORE INFO
賽程表 DRAW & RESULTS
直播賽事 WATCH LIVE STREAMING - LINK 1
LINK 2
2011 德國大師賽 GERMAN MASTERS
冠軍 CHAMPION: MARK WILLIAMS
亞軍 RUNNER UP: MARK SELBY
決賽 Final (Best of 17 frames)
Sunday February 6
2pm and 7pm (GMT)
Mark Wiliams 9-7 Mark Selby
0-92(82), 84(56)-0, 108(108)-0, 1-99(46,49), 81(43)-0, 0-71(63), 87(53)-42, 105(105)-0,
71-46(45), 41-54, 121(96)-0, 27-70, 7-83(60), 45-69, 76(44)-49, 82(82)-0
Mark Williams holds off a strong Mark Selby comeback in Berlin to claim 18th ranking title with a 9-7 victory.
4強 SEMI-FINALS (best of 11 frames)
Sat Feb 5 - 7pm (GMT)
SF1 Mark Selby (Eng) 6-4 Graeme Dott (Sco)
12-83(83), 66-20, 64(64)-66(66), 33-79(75), 68-9, 63-50, 43-73(71), 80(57)-22, 58-22, 62(61)-1,
SF2 Mark Wiliams 6-3 傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK)
56-62(60), 67(59)-0, 74-35, 79-7, 24-89(66), 30-65(44), 88(88)-0, 91(71)-0, 72-0
8強 QUARTER-FINALS (best of 9 frames)
Sat February 5 1330 (GMT)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-2 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Mark Selby (Eng) 5-1 丁俊暉 Ding Junhui (Chn)
0-118(118), 56-26, 70(43)-62, 109(69)-0, 70-65(50), 104(60,39)-19
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-1 Joe Perry (Eng)
1-127(100), 123(122)-0, 88(39,46)-23, 77(62)-4, 74(65)-7, 66-33
Joe Swail (NI) 1-5 傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK)
9-94(94). 17-66, 16-72(44), 85(48)-35, 14-56, 1-85(85)
Friday February 4
9am (GMT)
John Higgins 5-3 Robert Milkins
Mark Williams 5-1 Anthony McGill
Mark King 1-5 傅家俊 Marco Fu
Stephen Maguire 5-2 Daniel Wells
1.30pm (GMT)
Anthony Hamilton 2-5 Graeme Dott
Mark Selby 5-3 Stephen Hendry
Peter Ebdon 2-5 Ding Junhui
Shaun Murphy 2-5 Joe Swail
7.30pm (GMT)
Ricky Walden 0-5 Stephen MaguireMark Williams 5-2 Dominic Dale
Joe Perry 5-1 Ali Carter
Marco Fu BYE (John Higgins)
*因希堅斯父親病逝須退出比賽返回蘇格蘭.
Higgins out of Berlin after father's death
相關相片 Related Gallery
前往照片集 Go to Gallery
相關新聞 Related Topics
百度榜 CENTURY BREAKS
JOHN HIGGINS 143 ROBERT MILKINS - LAST 32
RYAN DAY 142 SHAUN MURPHY - LAST 32
GRAEME DOTT 140 STEPHEN MAGUIRE - QUARTER FINAL
ANDREW HIGGINSON 140 PETER EBDON - LAST 32
STEPHEN MAGUIRE 130 GRAEME DOTT - QUARTER FINAL
ANTHONY HAMILTON 127 NEIL ROBERTSON - LAST 32
丁俊暉 DING JUNHUI 124 PETER EBDON - LAST 16
MARK J WILLIAMS 122 JOE PERRY - QUARTER FINAL
丁俊暉 DING JUNHUI 118 MARK SELBY - QUARTER FINAL
ANTHONY HAMILTON 116 NEIL ROBERTSON - LAST 32
JOE SWAIL 112 HANS BLANCKAERT - ROUND 1
MARK J WILLIAMS 108 MARK SELBY - FINAL
MARK J WILLIAMS 105 MARK SELBY - FINAL
MARK SELBY 105 STEPHEN HENDRY - LAST 16
ANTHONY HAMILTON 104 NEIL ROBERTSON - LAST 32
MARK J WILLIAMS 104 DOMINIC DALE - LAST 16
JOE PERRY 100 MARK J WILLIAMS - QUARTER FINAL
丁俊暉 DING JUNHUI 100 PETER EBDON - LAST 16
Thursday February 3
9am (GMT)
丁俊暉 Ding Junhui 5-1 Matthew Stevens
Stephen Hendry 5-2 Judd Trump
劉菘 Liu Song 2-5 Daniel Wells
Anthony McGill 5-0 w/o Mario Wehrmann
Robert Milkins 5-1 Lasse Munstermann
2pm (GMT)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (退出) 0-5 Dominic Dale(Ronnie O'Sullivan has pulled out of the German Masters)
Mark Selby 5-1 Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott 5-1 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (Tha)
Mark Allen 3-5 Joe Swail
Peter Ebdon 5-3 Andrew Higginson
7pm (GMT)
Neil Robertson 4-5 Anthony HamiltonShaun Murphy 5-3 Ryan Day
Ricky Walden 5-2 Jack Lisowski
Ali Carter 5-4 Stephen Lee
Jamie Cope 3-5 Joe Perry
Preliminary Round
Wednesday February 2
8pm (GMT)
Jack Lisowski 5-2 Luca Brecel
Anthony Hamilton 5-1 Pavel Leyk
Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon v Tomasz Skalski
Nigel Bond 5-0 Stefan Kasper
Joe Swail v Hans Blanckaert
Round 2
Anthony Hamilton 5-1 Adam WicheardThanawat Thirapongpaiboon 5-1 Alfie Burden
Jamie Burnett 4-5 劉菘 Liu Song
Kyren Wilson 2-5 Nigel Bond
Jimmy White 1-5 Jimmy Robertson
Tony Drago w/o Ian McCulloch
Simon Bedford 5-2 Andy Hicks
Jamie O'Niell 1-5 Anthony McGill
肖國棟 Xiao Guodong 3-5 Dominic Dale
Mark Joyce 3-5 Alan McManus
Matthew Selt 5-3 David Gilbert
Matt Couch 2-5 Steve Davis
46. Joe Delaney 2-5 Joe Swail
47. Dave Harold 5-2 Adrian Gunnell
48. Robert Milkins 5-3 Jamie Jones
First round
Mark Joyce (Eng) 5-1 Andrew Pagett (Wal)Alan McManus (Sco) 5-0 Jak Jones (Wal)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 5-2 Michael White (Wal)
Dominic Dale (Wal) 5-4 David Morris (Irl)
Jamie O'Neill (Eng) 5-1 Joe Jogia (Eng)
Tony Drago (Mlt) 5-4 Kuldesh Johal (Eng)
Alfie Burden (Eng) 5-2 張安達 Zhang Anda (Chn)
Andy Hicks (Eng) 5-1 Paul S Davison (Eng)
劉菘 Liu Song (Chn) 5-3 Bjorn Haneveer (Bel)
Kyren Wilson (Eng) 5-4 Barry Pinches (Eng)
Adam Wicheard (Eng) 5-2 Fergal O'Brien (Irl)
Ian McCulloch (Eng) 5-1 Issara Kachaiwong (Tha)
Jack Lisowski (Eng) 5-2 James McBain (Sco)
Jamie Burnett (Sco) 5-4 James Wattana (Tha)
Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 5-2 Igor Figueiredo (Bra)
Jimmy White (Eng) 5-2 Liam Highfield (Eng)
Nigel Bond (Eng) 5-0 Reanne Evans (Eng)
Thanawat Thirapongpa (Tha) 5-0 Patrick Wallace (NIrl)
Simon Bedford (Eng) 5-2 Rod Lawler (Eng)
Matthew Couch (Eng) 5-3 Rory Mcleod (Eng)
Matthew Selt (Eng) 5-3 Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Joe Delaney (Irl) 5-2 Peter Lines (Eng)
David Gilbert (Eng) 5-3 Michael Holt (Eng)